Open Show Results

Champion American -Wyandotte Partridge  Abigail Wojtecki Berg

Reserve American - Rhode Island Red Single Comb Kelli Stewart

Champion English - Australorp Black

Sarah Campbell

Reserve English - Australorp Black

Sarah Campbell

Champion Continental - Crevecoeur Black   Amy Seagrave Williams

Reserve Continental - La Fleche Black

Amy Seagrave Williams

Champion Mediterranean - Andalusian Blue    Swamprun's Poultry

Champion AOSB - Ameraucana Black

Muddy Acres Farm/ Samantha Brown

Reserve AOSB - Malay Blue Breasted Red   Amy Seagrave Williams

Champion Modern - GameModern Game Lemon Blue  Denise Turner 

Reserve Modern Game - Modern Game Brown Red Denise Turner

Champion Game - Old English Game Quail  Swamprun's Poultry

Reserve Game - Old English Game Quail 

Swamprun's Poultry

Champion SCCL - Plymouth Rock White   Sarah Campbell

Reserve SCCL - Plymouth Rock White Swamprun's Poultry

Champion RCCL - Wyandotte Partridge  Swamprun's Poultry

Reserve RCCL - Wyandotte Partridge

Swamprun's Poultry

Champion AOCCL - Cornish Dark

Swamprun's Poultry

Reserve AOCCL - Cornish Dark

Swamprun's Poultry

Champion Feather Leg - Silkie Bearded Paint  Desirae Balsamo

Reserve Feather Leg - Cochin Mottled Black  Sarah Campbell

Champion Large Fowl -Andalusian Blue Swamprun's Poultry

Reserve Large Fowl - Wyandotte Partridge  Abigail Wojtecki Berg

Champion Bantam, Grand Show Champion -Cornish Dark Swamprun's Poultry

Reserve Bantam, Reserve Show Champion - Wyandotte Partridge  Swamprun's Poultry

Champion Turkey - Beltsville Small White Amy Seagrave Williams

Champion Heavy Duck - Silver Appleyard

Barbara Rosholt

Reserve Heavy Duck - Silver Appleyard

Barbara Rosholt

Champion Medium Duck - Cayuga

Michael Collins

Champion Light Duck - Welsh Harlequin

Sarah Campbell

Champion Duck, Champion Waterfowl -

Silver Appleyard   Barbara Rosholt

Reserve Duck, Reserve Waterfowl -

Welsh Harlequin   Sarah Campbell

Champion American - Partridge Wyandotte  
Abigail Wojtecki Berg

Reserve Bantam, Reserve Show Champion - Wyandotte Partridge  Swamprun's Poultry

Champion Bantam, Show Champion -Cornish Dark Swamprun's Poultry

Reserve Duck, Reserve Waterfowl -

Welsh Harlequin   Sarah Campbell

Champion Duck, Champion Waterfowl -Silver Appleyard   Barbara Rosholt

Champion SCCL - Plymouth Rock White   Sarah Campbell

Youth Show Results

Here are the show results for the Youth Show.

108 Grand Total Youth Birds

 

Champion American

Rhode Island Red Single Comb Cock- Braddock Griffith

Reserve American 

Plymouth Rock Partridge Pullet- Arya Gilman

 

Champion AOSB 

Ameraucana Blue Cockerel- Silas Miller

Reserve AOSB 

Phoenix Silver Cock- Bentley Iles

 

Champion Asiatic

Cochin Black Pullet- Rebekah Miller

Reserve Asiatic

Cochin Black Cockerel- Rebekah Miller

 

Champion English

Speckled Sussex Hen- Taylor Nichols

 

Champion Mediterranean

Sisilian Buttercup Hen- Jani Riddick

Reserve Mediterranean 

Leghorn Dark Brown Rose Comb Hen- Rebekah Miller

 

Champion Large Fowl 

Cochin Black Pullet- Rebekah Miller

Reserve Large Fowl

Rhode Island Red Single Comb Cock- Braddock Griffith

 

Champion Featherleg 

Silkie Bearded Blue Hen- Kanyon Tyner

Reserve Featherleg

Silkie Bearded Black Hen- Kanyon Tyner

 

Champion Game

Old English Game Black Breasted Red Pullet- Caitlin Lepp

 

Champion Modern Game

Modern Game Birchen Hen- Kanyon Tyner

 

Champion RCCL

Belgian Bearded d'Anver Quail Hen-  Kanyon Tyner

Reserve RCCL

Belgian Bearded d'Anver Quail Hen-  Kanyon Tyner

 

Champion SCCL

Japanese Black Tailed Buff Cockerel- Rebekah Miller

Reserve SCCL

Japanese Black Tailed Buff Pullet- Rebekah Miller

 

Champion Bantam

Belgian Bearded d'Anver Quail Hen-  Kanyon Tyner

Reserve Bantam 

Silkie Bearded Blue Hen- Kanyon Tyner

 

Champion Bantam Duck

Call Blue Fawn Hen- Kanyon Tyner

Reserve Bantam Duck 

Call Blue Fawn Cockerel- Kanyon Tyner

 

Champion Medium Duck 

Buff Cock- Rylee Morrell

Reserve Medium Duck

Cayuga Cock- Kanyon Tyner

 

Champion Heavy Duck 

Silver Appleyard Hen- Kanyon Tyner

 

Champion Duck 

Silver Appleyard Hen- Kanyon Tyner

Reserve Duck

Call Blue Fawn Hen- Kanyon Tyner

 

Champion Goose 

Canada Eastern Cockerel- Nathan Campbell

Reserve Goose

Toulouse Buff Cockerel- Kanyon Tyner

 

Champion Waterfowl

Canada Eastern Cockerel- Nathan Campbell

Reserve Waterfowl 

Silver Appleyard Hen- Kanyon Tyner

Grand Show Champion 

Belgian Bearded d'Anver Quail Hen-  Kanyon Tyner

Reserve Show Champion 

Cochin Black Pullet- Rebekah Miller

Showmanship Awards

Showingmanship with a white Silkie

Grand Show Champion 

Belgian Bearded d'Anver Quail Hen-  Kanyon Tyner (Photo taken by Kanyon Tyner)

IMG_9806.jpg
IMG_9813.jpg

Showmanship with a Easter Egger

Showmanship with a Black Silkie

Showmanship with a Belgian Bearded d'Anver