Open 2021State Fair Show Results

Champion American -Wyandotte Partridge  Abigail Wojtecki Berg

Reserve American - Rhode Island Red Single Comb, Kelli Stewart

Champion English - Australorp Black

Sarah Campbell

Reserve English - Australorp Black

Sarah Campbell

Champion Continental - Crevecoeur Black   Amy Seagrave Williams

Reserve Continental - La Fleche Black

Amy Seagrave Williams

Champion Mediterranean - Andalusian Blue    Swamprun's Poultry

Champion AOSB - Ameraucana Black

Muddy Acres Farm/ Samantha Brown

Reserve AOSB - Malay Blue Breasted Red   Amy Seagrave Williams

Champion Modern - Modern Game Lemon Blue  Denise Turner 

Reserve Modern Game - Modern Game Brown Red Denise Turner

Champion Game - Old English Game Quail  Swamprun's Poultry

Reserve Game - Old English Game Quail 

Swamprun's Poultry

Champion SCCL - Plymouth Rock White   Sarah Campbell

Reserve SCCL - Plymouth Rock White Swamprun's Poultry

Champion RCCL - Wyandotte Partridge  Swamprun's Poultry

Reserve RCCL - Wyandotte Partridge

Swamprun's Poultry

Champion AOCCL - Cornish Dark

Swamprun's Poultry

Reserve AOCCL - Cornish Dark

Swamprun's Poultry

Champion Feather Leg - Silkie Bearded Paint  Desirae Balsamo

Reserve Feather Leg - Cochin Mottled Black  Sarah Campbell

Champion Large Fowl -Andalusian Blue Swamprun's Poultry

Reserve Large Fowl - Wyandotte Partridge  Abigail Wojtecki Berg

Champion Bantam, Grand Show Champion -Cornish Dark Swamprun's Poultry

Reserve Bantam, Reserve Show Champion - Wyandotte Partridge  Swamprun's Poultry

Champion Turkey - Beltsville Small White Amy Seagrave Williams

Champion Heavy Duck - Silver Appleyard

Barbara Rosholdt

Reserve Heavy Duck - Silver Appleyard

Barbara Rosholdt

Champion Medium Duck - Cayuga

Michael Collins

Champion Light Duck - Welsh Harlequin

Sarah Campbell

Champion Duck, Champion Waterfowl -

Silver Appleyard   Barbara Rosholdt

Reserve Duck, Reserve Waterfowl -

Welsh Harlequin   Sarah Campbell

Champion American - Partridge Wyandotte  
Abigail Wojtecki Berg

Reserve Bantam, Reserve Show Champion - Wyandotte Partridge  Swamprun's Poultry

Champion Bantam, Show Champion -Cornish Dark Swamprun's Poultry

Reserve Duck, Reserve Waterfowl -

Welsh Harlequin   Sarah Campbell

Champion Duck, Champion Waterfowl -Silver Appleyard   Barbara Rosholdt

Champion SCCL - Plymouth Rock White   Sarah Campbell

Youth 2021 State Fair Show Results

108 Total Youth Birds

 

Champion American

Rhode Island Red Single Comb Cock- Braddock Griffith

Reserve American 

Plymouth Rock Partridge Pullet- Arya Gilman

 

Champion AOSB 

Ameraucana Blue Cockerel- Silas Miller

Reserve AOSB 

Phoenix Silver Cock- Bentley Iles

 

Champion Asiatic

Cochin Black Pullet- Rebekah Miller

Reserve Asiatic

Cochin Black Cockerel- Rebekah Miller

 

Champion English

Speckled Sussex Hen- Taylor Nichols

 

Champion Mediterranean

Sisilian Buttercup Hen- Jani Riddick

Reserve Mediterranean 

Leghorn Dark Brown Rose Comb Hen- Rebekah Miller

 

Champion Large Fowl 

Cochin Black Pullet- Rebekah Miller

Reserve Large Fowl

Rhode Island Red Single Comb Cock- Braddock Griffith

 

Champion Featherleg 

Silkie Bearded Blue Hen- Kanyon Tyner

Reserve Featherleg

Silkie Bearded Black Hen- Kanyon Tyner

 

Champion Game

Old English Game Black Breasted Red Pullet- Caitlin Lepp

 

Champion Modern Game

Modern Game Birchen Hen- Kanyon Tyner

 

Champion RCCL

Belgian Bearded d'Anver Quail Hen-  Kanyon Tyner

Reserve RCCL

Belgian Bearded d'Anver Quail Hen-  Kanyon Tyner

 

Champion SCCL

Japanese Black Tailed Buff Cockerel- Rebekah Miller

Reserve SCCL

Japanese Black Tailed Buff Pullet- Rebekah Miller

 

Champion Bantam

Belgian Bearded d'Anver Quail Hen-  Kanyon Tyner

Reserve Bantam 

Silkie Bearded Blue Hen- Kanyon Tyner

 

Champion Bantam Duck

Kanyon Tyner

Reserve Bantam Duck 

Kanyon Tyner

 

Champion Medium Duck 

Rylee Morrell

Reserve Medium Duck

Kanyon Tyner

 

Champion Heavy Duck 

Kanyon Tyner

 

Champion Duck 

Kanyon Tyner

Reserve Duck

Kanyon Tyner

 

Champion Goose 

Nathan Campbell

Reserve Goose

Kanyon Tyner

 

Champion Waterfowl

Nathan Campbell

Reserve Waterfowl 

Kanyon Tyner

Grand Show Champion 

Belgian Bearded d'Anver Quail Hen-  Kanyon Tyner

Reserve Show Champion 

Cochin Black Pullet- Rebekah Miller

Showmanship Winners

Showingmanship with a white Silkie

Grand Show Champion 

Belgian Bearded d'Anver Quail Hen-  Kanyon Tyner (Photo taken by Kanyon Tyner)

IMG_9806.jpg
IMG_9813.jpg

Showmanship with a Easter Egger

Showmanship with a Black Silkie

Showmanship with a Belgian Bearded d'Anver